2016 HFC Individual Awards

2016 HFC Individual Awards

Congratulations to the following players who received HFC awards for the 2016 Season
Age and DivisionAwardWinner
Under 8
Under 10 Division1Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Noah Asciak
Zachary Beniwal
Jackson Heidrich
Emanuel Krepapas
Darcy Edwards
Kristien Iodice
Under 10 Division 4Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Lachlan Peterson
Noah McMenamin
Isaac Abbay
Dylan Morgan
Jakob Galea
Logan Kirkman
Under 10 Division 7Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Eiron Galpaya
Jarrad Gray
Damien Nikolovski
Jayden Deguara
Hayden Sant
Johnathan Costabir
Under 12 Division 2Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Alex Tsia
Nicholas Karakyriakos
Jackson McMenamin
Max Lopriore
Ethan Brne
Xavier Hasiotis-Welsh
Under 12 Division 5Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Lachlan McArthur
Cooper Hutchins
Cooper Edwards
Eren Eroglu
Jake Duzel
Ryan Kvackaj
Under 14 Division 1Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Harrison Schumann
Daniel Mifsud
Hayden Da Cruz
Nathan McConnell
Liam Micllef
Jake Flack & Johnathon Vasiliadis
Under 14 Division 3Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Jonathan Camilleri
Tyson Gill
Darcy James
Ryan Schiavone
Lachlan Rudd
Luke Bonello & Jye Richardson
Under 14 Division 5Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Sebastian Lazarovski
Jayden McArthur
Daniel Gray
Christopher Cocolaris
Jacob Nikolovski
Joel Grech & Deakin Georgostathis
Under 16 Division 1Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Tristan Rudic
David Fruscalzo
Hudson Shaw
Anthony Petraca
Jamie Nardone
Jake Hazik
Under 16 Division 3Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Shannon Gill
Dylan Flack
Reece Asciak
Connor Grech
Drew Mason
Josh Mullins
Under 16 Division 4Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Thomas Raffaele
Tristan Duus
Jamie Baxter
Riley Young
James Mikesic
Dylan Rob
Under 18Best & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
ReservesBest & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
SeniorsBest & Fairest
Runner Up B&F
SupersBest & Fairest
Runner Up B&F