2015 HFC Individual Awards

Congratulations to the following players on their success during the 2015 season

 

Age & DivisionAwardName
Under 10 - Div 1B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Coaches Award
Nicholas Karakyriakos
Lachlan McArthur
Matthew Salopek
Alex Tsia
Riley Way
Noah Micallef
Nathan Sammut
Under 10 - Div 4B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Jackson Heidrich
Gianluca Raudino
Elessio Piperno
Ethan Douglas
Owen MacMahon
Cooper Hutchins
Under 10 - Div 5B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Blair Marsden
Noah McMenamin
Darcy Edwards
Cameron Sinclair
Lucas Nardone
Connor Davis
Malik Bastian
Under 12 - Div 1B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Corey Cassidy-Natano
Riley Harper
Nathan Branigan
Tyson Gill
Ethan Caffari
Ryan Schiavone
Under 12 - Div 4B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Max Mrsic
Nicholas Fluke
Xavier Hasiotis-Welsh
Eddie Zahovic
Joshua Cattani
Reuben James Rivera
Under 12 - Div 6B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Lachlan Sinclair
Blake Fairservice
Hassan Baker
Christoper Cocolaras
Jesse Lambevski
Omar Chokiek
Under 14 - Div 1B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Assistant Coaches Award
Vincent Manago
Leigh Dyson
Bailey Ryan
Jordy Hartup
Daniel Mifsud
Alexander Barlas
Sam Costa
Under 14 - Div 3B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Riley Murdoch
Sean Morrow
Jack Cahill
Nathan McConnell
Liam Caffari
Joshua Forti
Riley Young
Under 14 - Div 6B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Determined
Most Consistent
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Coaches Award
Drew Mason
Jamie Baxter
Liam Micallef
Zachary Williams
James Mikesic
Darcy James
Dylan Rob
Under 16 - Div 1B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
George Fotiadis
Tristan Rudic
James Mancuso
Andrew Cachia
Hudson Shaw
Jaksyn Grant
Under 16 - Div 3B & F
R/Up B & F
R/Up B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Ahmed El Chakik
Jacob Vella
Jake Moulin
William Vasiliadis
Brayden Attard
Brayden Buttigieg
Joshua Williams
Joshua Sellitti
Under 16 - Div 5B & F
R/Up B & F
Most Consistent
Most Determined
Most Determined
Most Improved
Coaches Award
Riley Maitland
Daniel Spiropoulos
Jacob Bitzer
Blake Walshe
Joshua Mullins
Isaac Ibrahim
Brodie Strachan
Under 18
Reserves
Seniors
Supers